Uploading.Com - Info uploading.com

uploading.com receives about 9,900 unique visitors and 11,880 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $27.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,487.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uploading.com is ranked number 57,627 in the world and 0.00198% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Clifton, NJ, 07014, United States and links to network IP address 104.236.4.58. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - uploading.com

How popular is uploading.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
297,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,880 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
57,627 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00198% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 8.9%8.8%29318
Brazil 7.5%7.3%16044
United States 6.5%6.3%112678
Mexico 4.9%5.1%13694
Egypt 4.3%4.6%7616
Japan 3.2%3.2%86407
Saudi Arabia 3.2%3.6%10432
Italy 2.8%2.7%43880
Spain 2.8%2.6%41619
Russian Federation 2.6%2.4%65690
Germany 2.3%2.1%84870
United Kingdom 2.0%1.8%82524
Indonesia 1.8%1.7%28482
Turkey 1.7%1.7%28668
Argentina 1.7%1.7%19604
Canada 1.5%1.4%57617
Kuwait 1.5%1.9%7264
Libya 1.4%1.1%5746
Netherlands 1.4%2.1%33347
Venezuela 1.4%1.4%12419
Poland 1.3%1.4%46111
Iran 1.2%1.2%64818
Algeria 1.2%1.5%11278
Yemen 1.0%1.1%4352
France 1.0%0.8%132702
Qatar 0.9%0.9%14021
Syrian Arab Republic 0.9%0.9%5288
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.9%23129
Thailand 0.7%0.6%34158
Australia 0.7%0.8%67281
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%36477
Oman 0.6%0.6%8598
Romania 0.6%0.8%32335
South Africa 0.6%0.5%48097
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%38462
Chile 0.6%0.6%23893
Morocco 0.6%0.6%16631
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%46490
Colombia 0.6%0.6%22506
Guatemala 0.5%0.5%8555
Israel 0.5%0.5%29556

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uploading.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush uploading.com
Domain:
  uploading.com
Rank:
  2,009,416
Organic Keywords:
  880
Organic Traffic:
  98
Organic Cost:
  $3.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,273
Total Backlinks:
  791,783
Follow Links:
  637,555
Nofollow Links:
  154,228
Referring Domains:
  8,397
Referring IPs:
  8,152

How socially engaged is uploading.com?

Facebook:
  1,470
Google +:
  66
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,437
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uploading.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$27.40
Monthly Revenue:
$822.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,001.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 748$8.58
India 1,045$1.67
Brazil 867$1.54
United Kingdom 214$1.33
Netherlands 249$1.27
Japan 380$1.22
Germany 249$1.20
Canada 166$1.17
Italy 321$1.12
Saudi Arabia 428$0.86
Australia 95$0.72
Mexico 606$0.59
Russian Federation 285$0.58
France 95$0.45
Egypt 546$0.44
Kuwait 226$0.35
Israel 59$0.35
Spain 309$0.34
Poland 166$0.30
Qatar 107$0.28
South Africa 59$0.26
Indonesia 202$0.25
Argentina 202$0.24
Turkey 202$0.22
Syrian Arab Republic 107$0.21
Malaysia 59$0.18
Thailand 71$0.18
Azerbaijan 107$0.17
Iran 143$0.17
Algeria 178$0.16
Czech Republic 59$0.13
Yemen 131$0.12
Libya 131$0.11
Romania 95$0.11
Venezuela 166$0.11
Colombia 71$0.09
Pakistan 83$0.09
Oman 71$0.09
Chile 71$0.07
Morocco 71$0.04
Guatemala 59$0.03

How much money do uploading.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$137.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,670.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,430
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
42,907
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
522,035
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 135$1.55
India 293$0.47
Germany 72$0.35
Canada 42$0.29
Netherlands 42$0.22
United Kingdom 34$0.21
Italy 55$0.19
Saudi Arabia 90$0.18
Indonesia 117$0.14
Australia 19$0.14
Poland 55$0.10
Brazil 52$0.09
Israel 11$0.07
Spain 59$0.07
Mexico 55$0.05
France 10$0.05
Japan 11$0.04
Russian Federation 17$0.03
Syrian Arab Republic 17$0.03
Argentina 28$0.03
Pakistan 27$0.03
Azerbaijan 17$0.03
Iran 23$0.03
Romania 20$0.02
Egypt 27$0.02
Yemen 21$0.02
Qatar 6$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02
Malaysia 5$0.01
Kuwait 9$0.01
Czech Republic 6$0.01
Thailand 4$0.01
Chile 9$0.01
Algeria 9$0.01
Colombia 6$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01
Venezuela 5$0.00
Libya 3$0.00
Oman 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

How much is uploading.com worth?

Website Value:
$16,487.13

Where is uploading.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.236.4.58
ASN:
AS14061 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
Clifton
NJ
07014
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.236.4.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does uploading.com load?

Average Load Time:
(568 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://uploading.com/static/js/mobile.js?v=080e1dbf90
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://uploading.com/static/css/mobile.css?v=07a389e116

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.9KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://uploading.com/static/js/mobile.js?v=080e1dbf90 could save 3.9KiB (62% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 845B (90% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://uploading.com/static/images/mobile/submit_mobile.png could save 845B (90% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  56

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

uploading.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

uploading.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Uygulamalar/Depolama

What sites are related to uploading.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 08:46:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Connection: close
Location: http://uploading.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 08:46:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.13
Set-Cookie: SID=df97976447***8ee921ed4eba8107421b; path=/; domain=.uploading.com
Cache-Control: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX eforward4.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward2.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward3.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward1.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward5.registrar-servers.com 1800
A 104.236.4.58 1799
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2016121300
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-03-19
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: UPLOADING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95954293_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2003-03-19T19:09:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-15T08:25:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UPLOADING.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 19-mar-2003
Expiration Date: 15-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 08:46:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uploading.com widget